Yadartworks



Name: Yad Ming Mui
Alias: Ming, Yad, Bean, Evil Asian Guy, Ninja Boy, Hirose, Kannonfodder
Quote: "!$#&ing @$$ !$#&"
Sex: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 158 lb.
Eye: Brown
Hair: Black
Born: August 25, 1978 (Chicago, Illinois)
Status:
  • Not Quite Sane
  • Mecha Desginer
  • Inker- Bad Moon Project
  • Artist- Hardwired Fanboys
  • Freelance Ilustrator
  • Freelance Graphic Designer
  • Freelance Web Designer

Degree: Batchlor of Fine Arts -Illustration

Title: Executive Officer
Call Sign: Kanon Fodder
Position: Commander
Current Location: Slaving away on the computer.

Yad Mui has been a professional illustrator/comic artist since 2002, after graduating from Kendall College of Art and Design in Grand Rapids, MI. Formerly of Imbrium Studios, Yad worked on many projects including Steel Rain: Tactical, Bad Moon, and Hardwired Fanboys. During that time, he also interned at Studio Ironcat, cleaning pages and inking in sound effects. He has been done consulting work with conventions such as Anime Crossroads, MTAC, and Izumicon. Working on their mascots yearly design. Yad has done work for Fantasy Games Unlimited's Villains and Vigilantes Super Hero RPG. Doing the artwork for Power of One, Centerville Incident, Great Bridge 2, Department 88, and Centerville Under Siege. He ahas also recently worked with FASA Games on their new new revolutionary war/Steampunk game 1879.

All art contained within is copyright 2008-present Yad Mui. All characters and their likenesses are copyrighted to their respective owners. No images are to be altered or reproduced in any fashion without prior permission.